Business Event Venues

Meeting facilities in Stellenbosch vary from historic town centre hotels, concert halls and amphitheatres to modern winelands conference centres, art galleries as well as state-of-the-art venues.

The historic beauty of the town and scenic splendour of the winelands make our warm-hearted town a sought-after business and academic destination for conferences, teambuilding, workshops and other special meetings.

The Stellenbosch University, located just outside of the town centre, offers multiple meeting and conference venues and facilities, across the university campus.

Click on the green venues to see there multiple venue options

VenueSize (m²)TheatreClassroomU-ShapedBoardroomWebsite
Adam Small Theatre Complex3244530
Avontuur120808030
Beyerskloof 70502525
Boschendal1501203030
Cavalli Estate6003608016
Clouds Wine & Guest Estate40221216
Cultivar Guest Lodge 50505050
De Meye 160727040
Endler Hall531180
Erinvale Estate Hotel & Spa120703535
Groenvlei150150150150
Hazendal40038016080100
Hofmeyer Hall200808080
Hudsons2401001212
Jan Mouton3003008080
Klein Welmoed40262626
L’Avenir906080
Lanzerac Hotel2001503024
Le Pommier60403020
Middelvlei467150606040
Morgenhof Wine Estate 1509040
Neelsie Cinema121
Protea Hotel by Marriott Dorpshuis & Spa12260483030
Protea Hotel by Marriott Stellenbosch45027512012
Quoin Rock Wine Estate380175
Rupert Museum30151220
Skilpadvlei1201004015
Stellenbosch Town Hall540200200
Stellenrust500806020
STIAS3001806524
Sugarbird Manor330402020
Van der Sterr Building340
Zevenwacht – Auditorium28642228